Our Governors - St Mary's and St John's CE School

Our Governors

St Mary's and St John's CE School Board of Governors

Name Role From To
Revd Roy Hutchinson Foundation Governor - Vicar, St John's
(Chair of Governors)
Appointed by the Foundation
by virtue of the office they hold
01/10/2021 No end date
Mr Nigel Wildish Foundation Governor - Barnet Deanery 25/02/2021 24/02/2025
Mr Alvyn Kee Foundation Governor - St Mary's PCC 22/03/2022 21/03/2026
Ms Angela Oldroyd Foundation Governor - St John's PCC 02/08/2019 01/08/2023
Revd Dr Julie Gittoes Foundation Governor - Vicar, St Mary's
Appointed by the Foundation
by virtue of the office they hold
01/06/2019 No end date
Ms Ann Oddy Foundation Governor
London Diocesan Board for Schools (LDBS)
28/06/2022 27/06/2026
Mr Simon Benson LA Governor (Vice-Chair) 09/07/2020 08/07/2024
Mr Kyriacos Papasavva Staff Governor 04/10/2022 03/10/2026
Mr Martin Serrão Principal
Appointed by the Foundation
by virtue of the office they hold
16/04/2018 No end date
Mr Mark Roberts Parent Governor 22/11/2022 21/11/2025
Mr David Nash Associate Member  25/04/2022  

 

Committees 2022-23 Membership
Curriculum & Welfare David Nash, Simon Benson, Angela Oldroyd,
Julie Gittoes, Kyriacos Papasavva
Finance Roy Hutchinson, Alvyn Kee and 1 other (TBD)
Christian Ethos Julie Gittoes, Nigel Wildish, Roy Hutchinson
Admission Nigel Wildish, Roy Hutchinson, Kyriacos Papasavva
LDBS Review Simon Benson, Nigel Wildish, Roy Hutchinson

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×